2023 European football calendar: Match and draw dates for all UEFA competitions | Inside UEFA

For information only. All dates subject to change. Some events, including match and draw dates, still to be scheduled.

2023 finals

19 March: UEFA Women’s Futsal EURO (Fönix Arena, Debrecen, Hungary)
6 April: Women’s Finalissima (Wembley Stadium, London, England)
24 April: UEFA Youth League (Colovray Stadium, Nyon, Switzerland)
6 or 7 May: UEFA Futsal Champions League (tbc)
26 May: WU17 EURO (Lilleküla Stadium, Tallinn, Estonia)
31 May: UEFA Europa League (Puskás Aréna, Budapest, Hungary)
2 June: U17 EURO (Uj Hidegkuti Nandor Standium, Budapest, Hungary)
3 June: UEFA Women’s Champions League (PSV Stadium, Eindhoven, Netherlands)
7 June: UEFA Europa Conference League (Eden Arena, Prague, Czechia)
10 June: UEFA Champions League (Atatürk Olympic Stadium, Istanbul, Türkiye)
11 June: FIFA U-20 World Cup (Gelora Bung Karno Stadium, Jakarta, Indonesia)
18 June: UEFA Nations League (Rotterdam/Enschede, Netherlands)
8 July: U21 EURO (Batumi Arena, Batumi, Georgia)
16 July: U19 EURO (National Stadium, Ta’ Qali, Malta)
30 July: WU19 EURO (Den Dreef, Leuven, Belgium)
20 August: FIFA Women’s World Cup (Stadium Australia, Sydney, Australia)
10 September: UEFA Under-19 Futsal EURO (Žatica Arena, Poreč, Croatia)

January

17–22 January: UEFA Under-19 Futsal EURO preliminary round
25 January: UEFA Nations League finals draw
25 January: 2025 UEFA European Under-21 Championship hosts announced

February

1–11 February: FIFA Club World Cup (Morocco)
2 February: 2023–25 UEFA European Under-21 Championship qualifying draw
7/8 February: UEFA Youth League play-offs
10 February: UEFA Women’s Champions League quarter-final and semi-final draws
13 February: UEFA Youth League knockout phase draw
14/15, 21/22 February: UEFA Champions League round of 16 first legs
16 February: UEFA Europa League knockout round play-off first legs
16 February: UEFA Europa Conference League knockout round play-off first legs
18–23 February: FIFA Women’s World Cup inter-confederation play-off (New Zealand)
23 February: UEFA Europa League knockout round play-off second legs
23 February: UEFA Europa Conference League knockout round play-off second legs
24 February: UEFA Europa League round of 16 draw
24 February: UEFA Europa Conference League round of 16 draw
28 February/1 March: UEFA Youth League round of 16

March

1–8 March: FIFA Futsal World Cup main round
7/8, 14/15 March: UEFA Champions League round of 16 second legs
7–13 March: UEFA European Under-17 Championship elite round
8–30 March: UEFA European Women’s Under-17 Championship round 2
9 March: UEFA Europa League round of 16 first legs
9 March: UEFA Europa Conference League round of 16 first legs
10 March: FIFA Futsal World Cup play-off draw
14/15 March: UEFA Youth League quarter-finals
16 March: UEFA Europa League round of 16 second legs
16 March: UEFA Europa Conference League round of 16 second legs
17 March: UEFA Champions League quarter-final and semi-final draws
17 March: UEFA Europa League quarter-final and semi-final draws
17 March: UEFA Europa Conference League quarter-final and semi-final draws 
17–19 March: UEFA Women’s Futsal EURO finals (Debrecen, Hungary)
21–26 March: UEFA Under-19 Futsal EURO main round
21/22 March: UEFA Women’s Champions League quarter-final first legs
22–28 March: UEFA European Under-19 Championship elite round
22–28 March: UEFA European Under-17 Championship elite round
23–28 March: 2023–25 UEFA European Under-21 Championship qualifying
23–25 March: UEFA EURO 2024 qualifying, Matchday 1
26–28 March: UEFA EURO 2024 qualifying, Matchday 2
29/30 March: UEFA Women’s Champions League quarter-final second legs

April

4 April: UEFA European Under-17 Championship final tournament draw
4–11 April: UEFA European Women’s Under-19 Championship round 2
6 April: Women’s Finalissima, England vs Brazil (London, England)
10–19 April: FIFA Futsal World Cup play-offs
11/12 April: UEFA Champions League quarter-final first legs
13 April: UEFA Europa League quarter-final first legs
13 April: UEFA Europa Conference League quarter-final first legs
13 April: UEFA European Women’s Under-17 Championship final tournament draw
18/19 April: UEFA Champions League quarter-final second legs
19 April: UEFA European Under-19 Championship final tournament draw
20 April: UEFA Europa League quarter-final second legs
20 April: UEFA Europa Conference League quarter-final second legs
21 April: UEFA Youth League semi-finals
22/23 April: UEFA Women’s Champions League semi-final first legs
24 April: UEFA Youth League final (Nyon, Switzerland)
26 April: UEFA European Women’s Under-19 Championship final tournament draw
29/30 April: UEFA Women’s Champions League semi-final second legs

May

2 May: UEFA Women’s Nations League draw (league phase)
4–7 May: UEFA Futsal Champions League finals (tbc)
9/10 May: UEFA Champions League semi-final first legs
11 May: UEFA Europa League semi-final first legs
11 May: UEFA Europa Conference League semi-final first legs
14–26 May: UEFA European Women’s Under-17 Championship final tournament (Estonia)
16/17 May: UEFA Champions League semi-final second legs
17 May–2 June: UEFA European Under-17 Championship final tournament (Hungary)
18 May: UEFA Europa League semi-final second legs
18 May: UEFA Europa Conference League semi-final second legs
20 May–11 June: FIFA U-20 World Cup final tournament (Indonesia)
31 May: UEFA Europa League final (Budapest, Hungary)

June

UEFA Regions’ Cup final tournament (date tbc)
3 June: UEFA Women’s Champions League final (Eindhoven, Netherlands)
7 June: UEFA Europa Conference League final (Prague, Czechia)
10 June: UEFA Champions League final (Istanbul, Türkiye)
13 June: UEFA Champions League preliminary round draw
14–18 June: UEFA Nations League finals (Rotterdam & Enschede, Netherlands)
14–20 June: 2023-25 UEFA European Under-21 Championship qualifying
16–17 June: UEFA EURO 2024 qualifying, Matchday 3
16 June: UEFA European Women’s Under-19 Championship and UEFA European Women’s Under-17 Championship round 1 draws
19–20 June: UEFA EURO 2024 qualifying, Matchday 4
20 June: UEFA Champions League first qualifying round draw
20 June: UEFA Europa Conference League first qualifying round draw
21 June: UEFA Champions League second qualifying round draw
21 June: UEFA Europa Conference League second qualifying round draw
21 June–8 July: UEFA European Under-21 Championship final tournament (Georgia & Romania)
27 June: UEFA Champions League preliminary round semi-finals
30 June: UEFA Champions League preliminary round final
30 June: UEFA Women’s Champions League preliminary round and round 1 draws (tbc)

July

3–16 July: UEFA European Under-19 Championship final tournament (Malta)
5 July: FIFA Futsal World Cup elite round draw
5 July: UEFA Futsal Champions League preliminary and main round draws
11/12 July: UEFA Champions League first qualifying round first legs
13 July: UEFA Europa Conference League first qualifying round first legs
18/19 July: UEFA Champions League first qualifying round second legs
18–30 July: UEFA European Women’s Under-19 Championship final tournament (Belgium)
20 July: UEFA Europa Conference League first qualifying round second legs
20 July–20 August: FIFA Women’s World Cup final tournament (Australia & New Zealand)
24 July: UEFA Champions League third qualifying round draw
24 July: UEFA Europa League third qualifying round draw
24 July: UEFA Europa Conference League third qualifying round draw
25/26 July: UEFA Champions League second qualifying round first legs
26/27 July: UEFA Women’s Champions League preliminary round first legs
27 July: UEFA Europa Conference League second qualifying round first legs

August

1/2 August: UEFA Champions League second qualifying round second legs
2/3 August: UEFA Women’s Champions League preliminary round second legs
3 August: UEFA Europa Conference League second qualifying round second legs
7 August: UEFA Champions League play-off draw
7 August: UEFA Europa League play-off draw
7 August: UEFA Europa Conference League play-off draw
8/9 August: UEFA Champions League third qualifying round first legs
10 August: UEFA Europa League third qualifying round first legs
10 August: UEFA Europa Conference League third qualifying round first legs
15 August: UEFA Champions League third qualifying round second legs
17 August: UEFA Europa League third qualifying round second legs
17 August: UEFA Europa Conference League third qualifying round second legs
22/23 August: UEFA Champions League play-off first legs
22–27 August: UEFA Futsal Champions League preliminary round
24 August: UEFA Europa League play-off first legs
24 August: UEFA Europa Conference League play-off first legs
29/30 August: UEFA Champions League play-off second legs
31 August: UEFA Champions League group stage draw
31 August: UEFA Europa League play-off second legs
31 August: UEFA Europa Conference League play-off second legs
31 August: UEFA Youth League group stage draw (tbc)

September

1 September: UEFA Europa League group stage draw
1 September: UEFA Europa Conference League group stage draw
3–10 September: UEFA Under-19 Futsal EURO final tournament (Poreč, Croatia)
5 September: UEFA Youth League champions path first and second round draws (tbc)
6 September: UEFA Women’s Champions League round 1 semi-finals
7–12 September: 2023–25 UEFA European Under-21 Championship qualifying
7–9 September: UEFA EURO 2024 qualifying, Matchday 5
9 September: UEFA Women’s Champions League round 1 final/third-place play-off
10–12 September: UEFA EURO 2024 qualifying, Matchday 6
11–20 September: FIFA Futsal World Cup elite round
15 September: UEFA Women’s Champions League round 2 draw (tbc)
19/20 September: UEFA Champions League Matchday 1
19/20 September: UEFA Youth League Matchday 1 (tbc)
20–22 September: UEFA Women’s Nations League Matchday 1
21 September: UEFA Europa League Matchday 1
21 September: UEFA Europa Conference League Matchday 1
23–26 September: UEFA Women’s Nations League Matchday 2
27 September–3 October: UEFA European Under-17 Championship qualifying round

October

2–11 October: 2023 FIFA Futsal World Cup qualifying
3/4 October: UEFA Champions League Matchday 2
3/4 October: UEFA Youth League Matchday 2 (tbc)
4 October: UEFA Youth League champions path first round first legs (tbc)
5 October: UEFA Europa League Matchday 2
5 October: UEFA Europa Conference League Matchday 2
10/11 October: UEFA Women’s Champions League round 2 first legs
11–17 October: UEFA European Under-19 Championship qualifying round
11–31 October: UEFA European Under-17 Championship qualifying round
12–17: 2023–25 UEFA European Under-21 Championship qualifying
12–14 October: UEFA EURO 2024 qualifying, Matchday 7
15–17 October: UEFA EURO 2024 qualifying, Matchday 8
18/19 October: UEFA Women’s Champions League round 2 second legs
20 October: UEFA Women’s Champions League group stage draw
24/25 October: UEFA Champions League Matchday 3
24/25 October: UEFA Youth League Matchday 3 (tbc)
24–29 October: UEFA Futsal Champions League main round
25–27 October: UEFA Women’s Nations League Matchday 3
25 October: UEFA Youth League champions path first round second legs (tbc)
26 October: UEFA Europa League Matchday 3
26 October: UEFA Europa Conference League Matchday 3
28–31 October: UEFA Women’s Nations League Matchday 4

November

3 November: UEFA Futsal Champions League elite round draw
3–21 November: UEFA European Under-17 Championship qualifying round
7/8 November: UEFA Champions League Matchday 4
7/8 November: UEFA Youth League Matchday 4 (tbc)
8 November: UEFA Youth League champions path second round first legs (tbc)
9 November: UEFA Europa League Matchday 4
9 November: UEFA Europa Conference League Matchday 4
14/15 November: UEFA Women’s Champions League Matchday 1
15–21 November: UEFA European Under-19 Championship qualifying round
16–21 November: 2023–25 UEFA European Under-21 Championship qualifying
16–18 November: UEFA EURO 2024 qualifying, Matchday 9
19–21 November: UEFA EURO 2024 qualifying, Matchday 10
22/23 November: UEFA Women’s Champions League Matchday 2
28/29 November: UEFA Champions League Matchday 5
28/29 November: UEFA Youth League Matchday 5 (tbc)
28 November to 3 December: UEFA Futsal Champions League elite round
29 November: UEFA Youth League champions path second round second legs (tbc)
29 November–1 December: UEFA Women’s Nations League Matchday 5
30 November: UEFA Europa League Matchday 5
30 November: UEFA Europa Conference League Matchday 5

December

UEFA EURO 2024 final tournament draw (date tbc)
2–5 December: UEFA Women’s Nations League Matchday 6
7 December: 2023/24 UEFA European Under-19 Championship elite round draw (tbc)
7 December: 2023/24 UEFA European Under-17 Championship elite round draw (tbc)
7 December: 2024/25 UEFA European Under-19 Championship qualifying round draw (tbc)
7 December: 2024/25 UEFA European Under-17 Championship qualifying round draw (tbc)
7 December: UEFA Regions’ Cup preliminary and intermediate round draws (tbc)
8 or 15 December: UEFA European Women’s Under-19 Championship and UEFA European Women’s Under-17 Championship round 2 draws
11 December: UEFA Women’s Nations League finals draw (tbc)
11 December: UEFA Women’s Nations League promotion/relegation draw (tbc)
11–20 December: FIFA Futsal World Cup elite round
12/13 December: UEFA Champions League Matchday 6
12/13 December: UEFA Youth League Matchday 6 (tbc)
13/14 December: UEFA Women’s Champions League Matchday 3
14 December: UEFA Europa League Matchday 6
14 December: UEFA Europa Conference League Matchday 6
18 December: UEFA Champions League round of 16 draw
18 December: UEFA Europa League knockout round play-off draw
18 December: UEFA Europa Conference League knockout round play-off draw
19 December: UEFA Youth League knockout round play-off draw (tbc)
20/21 December: UEFA Women’s Champions League Matchday 4

We want to say thanks to the author of this write-up for this remarkable material

2023 European football calendar: Match and draw dates for all UEFA competitions | Inside UEFA

Explore our social media accounts along with other pages related to themhttps://topfut.com/related-pages/